Computer sales South Africa

Account | Contact | Links | Pricelist | Newsletter | RSS
Laptops
Computers
Free fax to email HP Epson Cannon Lexmark Panasonic OKI Brands.. Categories.. Newsletter RSS
computers



computers
Viewed recently
upUp | downDown 
computers
Join the newsletter
computers
computers
computers
computers

ShopMania


uPrice.co.za - Online Shopping Search and Compare
computers
Mobile QR [?]

http://m.comx.co.za/
computers and laptops
  ComX Computers - since 2002 • home Tue 31 Mar, 2015View enquiry cart
Computers, laptops and PC hardware in South Africa.Computers
Laptops
 Computers, laptops and other PC hardware in South Africa. Computers South AfricaLaptops, Notebooks and PDA South AfricaDigital camerasComputer hardware Pocket PC - PDA and organisers South AfricaSoftware - software titles South AfricaPrinters South AfricaSpeakersMP3 and WMA players Brands
PC
computer salespc salescomputerscomputerscomputers
computers
 
Product list (not listed elsewhere on our website)

 
These products are listed as is, and may not be accurate. These products contain a reference price and description - accuracy have not been checked and no information provided on this page may be relied on - E&OE.

There are 25655 products
Displaying products 10401 - 10500


Product Code DescriptionReference
Price*
 
FI-LC-SC-MM-1M
Fibre Patch Lead, LC to SC, 1 Meter, Multimode
R 104
FI-LC-SC-OM3-1M
Fibre Patch Lead, LC to SC, OM3, Multimode, 1 Metre
R 117
FI-LC-ST-MM-1M
Fibre Patch Lead, LC to ST, 1 Meter, Multimode
R 105
FI-MC-DX-OM2-LC
Fibre Midcoupler, Duplex, OM2, LC-LC
R 9
FI-MC-DX-OM2-SC
Fibre Midcoupler, Duplex, OM2, SC-SC
R 16
FI-MC-DX-OM3-LC
Fibre Midcoupler, Duplex, OM3, LC-LC
R 7
FI-MC-DX-OM3-SC
Fibre Midcoupler, Duplex, OM3, SC-SC
R 19
FI-UPT-OM2-LC
Fibre Unjacketed Pigtail, OM2, LC
R 14
FI-UPT-OM2-SC
Fibre Unjacketed Pigtail, OM2, SC
R 23
FI-UPT-OM2-ST
Fibre Unjacketed Pigtail, OM2, ST
R 13
FI-UPT-OM3-LC
Fibre Unjacketed Pigtail, OM3, LC
R 15
FI-UPT-OM3-SC
Fibre Unjacketed Pigtail, OM3, SC
R 28
FI-CASETTE-12F
Fibre Splice Casette, 12 fibres
R 36
FI-GLAND-ENTRY
Fibre Entry Gland
R 8
FI-GLAND-EXIT
Fibre Spiral Exit Gland
R 6
FI-PP-BG
Fibre Patch Panel Blanking Grommets SC Simplex Footprint
R 2
FI-PROTECT-60MM
Fibre Splice Protector, 60mm
R 1
SMA(F)-CRC9
SMA (female) to CRC9 connector, pigtail for Hauwei USB modems
R 160
RF-RB-SXT-2
RF Elements, RouterBOARD SXT 2.0 New 3-Axis positioning system, diecast aluminium base, SS
R 306
IN-MC4
MC4 Solar Power Connector, Male and Female Pair, IP65 Weather Proof
R 91
PRSA-AN1XG01
P-ML-AN1XG01, On Site, extended 1 year warranty
R 569
PRSA-BN1XG01
P-ML-BN1XG01, On Site, extended 2 year warranty
R 811
PRSA-CN1XG01
P-ML-CN1XG01, On Site, extended 3 year warranty
R 1 060
PRSA-AN1XH01
P-CLP-AN1XH01, On Site, extended 1 year warranty
R 569
PRSA-BN1XH01
P-CLP-BN1XH01, On Site, extended 2 year warranty
R 811
PRSA-CN1XH01
P-CLP-CN1XH01, On Site, extended 3 year warranty
R 963
PRSA-AN1XJ01
P-CLX-AN1XJ01, On Site, extended 1 year warranty
R 539
PRSA-BN1XJ01
P-CLX-BN1XJ01, On Site, extended 2 year warranty
R 667
PRSA-CN1XJ01
P-CLX-CN1XJ01, On Site, extended 3 year warranty
R 819
CNSACLT-W504S
CLT-W504/SEE, Waster Toner Bottle
R 280
KAV2-2014
Kaspersky Antivirus 1user DSP, Kaspersky Antivirus 2014 1User DVD Retail Pack, 1 year subscription
R 259
KIS2-2014
Kaspersky Internet Security 1user, Kaspersky Internet Security 2014 1User DVD Retail Pack, 1 year subscription
R 313
200004374
Warranty Extension - V/P/XUN 55 - 70" 4 & 5th yr
R 12 325
200004135
24/7 Usage - PA242W (3 Year)
R 1 590
200003837
Warranty Extension for Professional Displays (P & PA - Series ONLY) (4+5 year)
R 2 615
2100X2100CB
ST-4, Tripod, 1:1 Gain, 1940x1940
R 1 670
YV4.3x2.8SA-2
Fujinon Manual Iris 3 Mega Pixel Lens1/3" 2.8-12mm F1.4, CS, 12 MONTHS
R 1 205
YV3.3x15SA-2
Fujinon Manual Iris 3 Mega Pixel Lens1/3" 15-50mm F1.5, CS, 12 MONTHS
R 1 280
PSU2
12Vdc 1Amp Power Supply
R 233
PSU3
12Vdc 3Amp Surge Protected, Fused Power Supply
R 422
BO555
4AMP POWER SUPPLY 12VDC W/SPACE FOR BATTERY
R 559
B1017
12VDC 7AH Battery
R 178
PSU5
24vac 1Amp Power Supply
R 233
PSU6
24Vac 3Amp, Surge Protected, Fused Power Supply
R 659
CAT5-100M
CAT5e cable, 100m Roll
R 416
BNC-5
BNC inline barrel connectors
R 10
KS-7215G-R
15" LCD TFT Resistive Touch Screen; Intel Pine View D525 1.8GHz CPU; SATA 320G Hard Drive; 1GB DDR3 Memory (4GB max.); 1x 10/100/1000 MB; 4x Serial (COM1/COM2); 6x USB 2.0; 1x Proprietary USB; UPS; 1x CR (control 2x CR); 1x Parallel (optional) - RED
R 8 555
WIN 7 FES
Windows 7 Pro for Embedded Systems
R 2 005
CR3100
Posiflex Compact Kick Cash Drawer Available in Black with Printer Kick Device interface; 5 Fixed bill compartments; 9 Fixed coin compartments; Media slot for non-cash / large bill transactions; Bill weight is made of heavy metal material; Three level lock
R 957
CR4100W
Posiflex Kick Cash Drawer Available in WHITE with Printer Kick Device interface; 5 Fixed bill compartments; 9 Fixed coin compartments; Media slot for non-cash / large bill transactions; Bill weight is made of heavy metal material; Three level lock for max
R 845
Z-3190C CAB
USB Cable for the Z-3190BT Cradle
R 90
Z-2070USB CAB
USB Cable from the Device to the PC
R 364
SJIC22P-B
Black Ink cartridge for TM-C3500
R 335
SJIC22P-C
Cyan Ink cartridge for TM-C3500
R 335
SJIC22P-M
Magenta Ink cartridge for TM-C3500
R 335
WIN-8.1-BING-ALL
Windows 8.1 with Bing (for all Form Factors) *NTE (Not to exceed) is applicable
R 364
E3533
HSPA+ DL up to 21.6Mbps HSPA+ UL up to 5.76Mbps HSPA+/WCDMA/UMTS 2100/1900/900/850MHz network connection in 15 seconds. In the PA+ network, and also runs on IPV6 networks., Measuring 6 mm thin, 58 mm long and 24 mm wide, the UltraStick E3533 supports down
R 376
Media Pad Case 10"
* Case for Huawei Media Pad 10"
R 272
NP.KBD1A.008
CRUNCH KEYBOARD W4-820 - US INTERNATIONAL ( Ultra Slim/ Bluetooth 3.0 / Built-in rechargeable LI PolyMER Battery/ Chargers via Micro USB / Transforms into stand)
R 744
NP.BAG1A.021
ACER CRUNCH COVER W4-82x - BLACK
R 437
NP.BAG1A.023
ACER CRUNCH COVER W4-82x - RED
R 437
NP.BAG1A.024
ACER CRUNCH COVER W4-82x - PINK
R 437
NP.BAG1A.026
ACER CRUNCH COVER W4-82x - BLUE
R 437
UM.HG6EE.G04
Aer LED 69cm 27'' W, G276HLGbid, 6ms 100M:1 ACM 300nits WVA LED DVI HDMI S.Africa EMEA MPRII Black Acer EcoDisplay
R 4 250
DR261BK
Single Black Drum, 15 000 PGS
R 506
GES102R200035
On-Line 1 KVA RACK/TOWER UPS, with 2 x 12V9Ah batteries, without Rail Kit, 230V 50HZ (800 Watts), 6-14 Minutes
R 6 435
GES202R200035
On-Line 2 KVA RACK/TOWER UPS, with 4 x 12V9Ah batteries, without Rail Kit, 230V 50HZ (1600 Watts), 6-14 Minutes
R 8 695
GES302R200035
On-Line 3 KVA RACK/TOWER UPS, with 6 x 12V9Ah batteries, without Rail Kit, 230V 50HZ (2100 Watts), 7-17 Minutes
R 11 110
GES022B109000
Extended Tower Type or Rack-Mountable Battery Cabinet for 1kVA Rack or Tower with 3 x 12V9AH Batteries (without Rail Kit,), See Runtime Chart
R 3 840
GES042B109000
Extended Tower Type or Rack-Mountable Battery Cabinet for 2 kVA Rack or Tower with 6 x 12V9AH Batteries (without Rail Kit,), See Runtime Chart
R 5 575
GES062B109000
Extended Tower Type or Rack-Mountable Battery Cabinet for 3 kVA Rack or Tower with 12 x 12V9AH Batteries (without Rail Kit,), See Runtime Chart
R 7 405
3915100011
Delta Rail Kit ( GAIA/ RT/External Batteries) any rack-mount options - 1 per each UPS or Battery Cabinet
R 467
3915100120-S
SNMP Card for Delta GAIA / RT UPS
R 1 290
GES602R212035
On-Line 6 KVA RACK/TOWER UPS, without Feet or Rail Kit, 230V 50HZ (4900 Watts) - 2U, Add Battery Cabinet
R 13 620
GES103R212035
On-Line 10 KVA RACK/TOWER UPS, without Feet or Rail Kit, 230V 50HZ (8000 Watts) - 3U, Add Battery Cabinet
R 22 475
GES161B105700
Extended Tower Type or Rack-Mountable Battery Cabinet for 5 & 6 kVA Rack or Tower ( fits 16 x 12V5,5AH Batteries) - without Rail Kit,, 6-18 Mins for 5 kVA 4-14 Mins for 6 kVA
R 9 030
GES201B109700
Extended Tower Type or Rack-Mountable Battery Cabinet for 10 kVA Rack or Tower ( fits 20 x 12V9AH Batteries ) - without Rail Kit,, 6-16 Mins for 10 kVA
R 11 520
3915100707-S35
RT 5-10kVA, GAIA 5-10kVA Manual Bypass Box for Parallel-Redundant function (MBB) with 3U height
R 7 430
GES103EH320035
On-Line 10 KVA UPS only, 3 phase in, 1 phase out, 400/230VAC 50 Hz, without battery. (8kWatts), Add Battery Cabinet See Runtime chart below
R 38 420
GES153EH320035
On-Line 15 KVA UPS only, 3 phase in, 1 phase out, 400/230VAC 50 Hz, without battery. (12 kWatts), Add Battery Cabinet See Runtime chart below
R 61 465
GES203EH320035
On-Line 20 KVA UPS only, 3 phase in, 1 phase out, 400/230VAC 50 Hz, without battery. (16 kWatts), Add Battery Cabinet See Runtime chart below
R 72 170
Batt 20 x 26AH
Standard Battery set on stands for EH-Series UPS with 20 x 12V26AH, 20-30 Mins at 10kVA 11-29 Mins at 15kVA 6-20 Mins at 20kVA
R 38 600
Batt 20 x 40AH
Standard battery set on stands for EH-Series UPS with 20 x 12V40AH, 37-60 Mins at 10kVA 23-55 Mins at 15kVA 15-37 Mins at 20kVA
R 46 895
3915100422-S
MOD BUS CARD
R 876
3915100147-S
PROGRAMMABLE 6 CONTACT RELAY I/O CARD
R 943
RDH22T-2NLSAS
2TB Disk, 7.2K rpm 3.5" NL-SAS
R 5 345
SNWEMLPe16000B-M6
16GFC PCIe 3.0 enterprise single port, LPe16000B-M6
R 22 320
SNWEMLPe16002B-M6
16GFC PCIe 3.0 enterprise dual port, LPe16002B-M6
R 31 585
SNWEMLPe12000-M8
PCI Express Fibre Channel HBA with embedded, smart digital diagnostics multimode connection - 8 Gb (Enterprise HBA), LPe12000-M8
R 18 655
SNWEMLPe12002-M8
Dual Channel PCI Express Fibre Channel HBA with embedded, smart digital diagnostics multimode connection - 8 Gb (Enterprise HBA), LPe12002-M8
R 26 895
SNWEMLPe12000-E
Emulex 8Gb Single Channel PCI Express compatible Fibre Channel Adapter with embedded smart diagnostics fibre interface with drivers for EMC connectivity ONLY. LC connectors. x4 PCI Express connector, not compatible with PCI or PCI-X slots. Low Profile, LPe12000-E
R 15 905
SNWQLE2560-CK
8Gb Single Port FC HBA, x8 PCIe, LC multi-mode optic, QLE2560-CK
R 8 235
SNWQLE2562-CK
8Gb Dual Port FC HBA, x8 PCIe, LC multi-mode optic, QLE2562-CK
R 11 750
SNWSB5800V-08A
Qlogic SANbox 5800V full fabric 20 Port switch with (8) 8Gb ports enabled, plus (4) 10Gb stacking ports enabled, single integrated power supply. Expandable up to (20) 8Gb ports, plus (4) 10Gb/20Gb stacking ports. No SFPs., SB5800V-08A
R 46 860
SNWLK-5800-4PORT
Qlogic (4) port upgrade software license key for SANbox 5000 series switches., LK-5800-4PORT
R 11 205
SNWSB5802V-08A
Qlogic SANbox 5802V full fabric 20 Port switch with (8) 8Gb ports enabled, plus (4) 10Gb stacking ports enabled, (2) power supplies. Expandable up to (20) 8Gb ports, plus (4) 10Gb/20Gb stacking ports. No SFPs., SB5802V-08A
R 90 510
SNWLK-5802-4PORT
Qlogic (4) port upgrade software license key for SANbox 5802V switch., LK-5802-4PORT
R 18 800
SNWCBL-LC-LC-3M
3-m Fibre Channel Optical Cable, Multi Mode, LC to LC, LC-LC-3M
R 287
SNWCBL-LC-LC-10M
10-m Fibre Channel Optical Cable, Multi Mode, LC to LC, LC-LC-5M
R 603
SNWCBL-LC-LC-25M
20-m Fibre Channel Optical Cable, Multi Mode, LC to LC, LC-LC-10M
R 646
computerscomputerscomputerscomputers
105

Products to display on a page : 10 20 50 100


Computers laptops South AfricaComputers Notebooks South AfricaComputers laptop sales in South AfricaComputers notebook sales in South Africa
E&OE. All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. All prices are a reference and are an invitation for potential buyers to make an offer to purchase, which we may reject without reason. At no point do we make offers to sell on any website and quotes are required before a purchase can be made. All transactions are subject to our terms of sale. ComX Computers: a South African online computer store.
© 2015 ComX computers. All materials and content posted on this Web site, including, but not limited to, all text, graphics, photographs, data, images, functions and scripts are the property of, subject to and protected by copyrights owned by the ComXpert International CC © ("ComX Computers" / "Laptop Direct" ). Other brands, trademarks and Logos are the property of their respective owners in South Africa and/or other countries.
Navigate
Policies
Other sites
Related sites
laptop sales
computer sales